Turknett Leadership Group
 

2009 Leadership Character Nominees

Register to attend 6th Annual Leadership Character Awards

Category: CEO/President/Managing Partner
Russell D. Crosson
Ronald Blue & Co., LLC
Nominated by:
Patty Warren
Tricia Dempsey
Agile
Nominated by:
Gina Wardell and Terry Varner
Harris Fogel
Quofore
Nominated by:
Candi Cross
Ron Garmon
Vuelogic
Nominated by:
John Tyler Tatum
David Geller
GV Financial Advisors
Nominated by:
Akhila Aiyer and Elizabeth Dworschak
Randy Hain
Bell Oaks Executive Search
Nominated by:
Bob Littell
Martha Hayhurst
Harry Norman Realtors
Nominated by:
Cindy Gentry
Dave McMullen
redpepper
Nominated by:
Jeff Fox
Claudia Patton
Edelman
Nominated by:
Nicholas Wolaver
Doug Ross
Synergis
Nominated by:
Alex Putman
Sylvia Russell
AT&T
Nominated by:
Judy Agerton
Brian Schmitt
The PrivateBank and Trust Co.
Nominated by:
Vivien Scott and Rachel Weston
Guy Thomson
Proof of the Pudding/Pittypat’s Porch
Nominated by:
Lara Roenitz
 
 
   
   
Category: Executive/Manager
Katharine Bremer
BoardWalk Consulting
Nominated by:
Michelle Bufkin
Luella Brown
Southern Company
Nominated by:
Judy Maloney
Brad Coleman
AT&T Network Services
Nominated by:
Micol Brittain
Chad Cummings
AT&T SE – Core Installation & Maintenance
Nominated by:
Tommy Padgett
Carol DiBattiste
LexisNexis
Nominated by:
Nikki Nickerson
Phylliss Dorman
Equifax – USCIS
Nominated by:
Marianne Johnson
Tracy Garner
AT&T
Nominated by:
Susan Scott
Dale Herzog
UPS
Nominated by:
James Coughlan
Sally Lockwood
Supreme Court of Georgia
Nominated by:
Jeanine Garvie
James Moore
AT&T Local Network Operations
Nominated by:
Robert Suarez
Mike O’Malley
UPS
Nominated by:
Gwen Lusk
Bill Price
Argus
Nominated by:
Garrett Hale
Dr. Harriet Robinson
GeoVax Labs, Inc.
Nominated by:
Laura Snyder
Jacqueline Welch
Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
Nominated by:
Nikki Nickerson
   
   
Category: Nonprofit
Lucy Cusick
FOCUS
Nominated by:
Lauren Seidl, Kathie Teta
Sharen Hausmann
United Way of Metro Atlanta
Nominated by:
Monique Baldwin

Terry Johnson
Field of Dreams
Academy, Inc.
Nominated by:
Glen Green

Dr. Stuart Zola
Yerkes National Primate
Research Center
Nominated by:
Lisa Bronson

Philip Bray
Safehouse Outreach
Nominated by:
Robert Jones
 
   
   
Category: Education
Dr. Keith Aufderheide
Oglethorpe University
Nominated by:
Susan Soper
Beverly Easterling
Kennedy Middle School
Nominated by:
Thomas Smith
Dr. Penny Elkins
Mercer University
Nominated by:
Alexander Devereux
Dr. Libby Morris
University of Georgia
Nominated by:
Mary Lou Frank
Diane Sandifer
Georgia School Boards Association
Nominated by:
Jodi Marie Catlow
Dr. Beverly Tatum
Spelman College
Nominated by:
Sue McLaughlin
   
   
Category: Inspiritor
Ron Alston
SunTrust Bank
Nominated by:
Carol Crumby
Jennifer Bouani
Bouje Publishing
Nominated by:
Hicham Bouani
Chip Chappelle
UPS
Nominated by:
Gary McClanahan
Barbara Exley
Volunteer
Nominated by:
Laura Snyder
Emily Grigsby
Attorney at Law
Nominated by:
Nellie Duke
Nancy Lutz
Affairs to Remember Caterers
Nominated by:
Patrick Cuccaro
Arian Moore
Enliven Atlanta Magazine
Nominated by:
Betsy Goolsby
Meredith Moore
Moore Wealth Management
Nominated by:
Patricia Romboletti
Melissa Mullinax
National Strategies, Inc.
Nominated by:
Jodi Marie Catlow
Tamara O’Neill
Careers on Course
Nominated by:
Karen Lincoln
Heather Rocker
Women in Technology/WIT Foundation
Nominated by:
Jamie Greene
Mike Russell
Elite Telecom Services
Nominated by:
Chad Massaker
Judi Vitale
Acuity, CFO
Nominated by:
Sandra Hofmann and Helen Berg
Elizabeth Wilson
Mayor Emerita, City of Decatur
Nominated by:
Kecia Cunningham